Delegates

SOUTH AFRICA
Craig Bright – Seed Experiences
 
GERMANY
Alexander Kralisch – Universal Music Germany
Daniel Pieper – Starfish Five
Klemens Wiese – Gemeinsame Sache
Tonje Thilesen – Act Music
 
BELGIUM
JF Jaspers – Jaune Orange
 
CANADA
Adam Fujiki – Sony Music
Adam Kreeft – The Agency Group
Alan Cross – Brain Dead Dog Productions
Alex Bolieu - Atlas Artists
Alixe HD – Audiogram
Andrea Higgins – Arpix Media
Angelina Sanchez – L-A be - Let Artists be
Arnaud Cordier – Festival d'été de Québec
Audrey Lajeunesse – Color me
Cameron Wright – CMW
Carola Duran – Greencopper
Caroline Buchwalter – Greencopper
Charles Brownstein – Northern Transmissions
Chris Clark – NXNE
Claude Brunet – CJAM
Claude Vendette – Cirque du Soleil
Derek Bachman – Sask Music
Derrick Fung – Tunezy
Eric Lawrence – Coalition Music
Éric Tremblay – Audiogram
Étienne Roy – Audiogram
Evan Dubinsky – Blue Skies Turn Black
Evan Newman – Outside Music
Evelyne Côté - Evenko
Félix Brochier – Nomad Nation
Florent Clavel – Third Side Music
François Angers – D'Angers Musique inc.
Franz Schuller – Indica Records
Geneviève Côté – Frilance Musique
Geneviève Touchette – Audiogram
Gina Brault – Impresaria
Gourmet Délice – Bonsound
Grant Lawrence – CBC Radio 3
Greg McMullen – Hook Interactive
Guillaume Decouflet – Valeo Productions
Guillaume Déziel – MR LABEL
Guy Ritchot – R-Management
Iain MacNeil – CMW
Ian Chai – Rice and Cheese / Buzz Records
Jake Gold – The Management Trust
Jeff Beaulieu – Hopeful Tragedy Records
Jeff Goodman – Greencopper
Jeff Leake – Sirius XM
Jeffrey Remedios – Arts & Crafts
JF Michaud - Evenko
Jill Barber – Jill Barber
Joe Sisto – CJAM
Joel Couture – Manitoba Music
Joelle Bertrand - Evenko
John Hatz – NEON
John Semley – NOW
Jon Bartlett – Kelp Records
Jon Weisz – Indie Montreal
Jonathan Shedletzky – Arts & Crafts
Jonathan Sturgeon – L’hibou
Julien Bidar – Avalanche Sound Publishing
Julien Manaud – Lisbon Lux Records
Lana Gay – CBC Music
Lisa Lanigan – Sask Music
Lyette Lemay – Lili RoussArt Productions
Lysandra Woods – Third Side Music
Marie-France Pépin – L-A be - Let Artists be
Mark Cwanja – Rock Paper Management
Mark DiPietro – Beyond Marketing Group
Mary Catherine Harris – Genison
Mathieu Rousseau – Bonsound
Meyer Billurcu – Blue Skies Turn Black
Michael Bardier – Dare to Care Records
Michael Dudemaine – Ledudeart
Michael Kronish – Zone3
Michael P. Falk – Head In The Sand
Natasha Duprey – Silent Joe
Nathalie Bourget – Agence RubisVaria
Neill Dixon – CMW
Nicolas Van Erum – Sid Lee
Nicole Villeneuve – AUX
Odette Lindsay – Third Side Music
Pat Sandrin - Evenko
Patrick Curley – Third Side Music
Patrick Guay – Common House
Patrick Naud – Bonsound
Rachel Noonan – Rdio
Ralph James – The Agency Group
Richard Fenton – Western Canadian Music Alliance
Rod Higgins – Manitoba Trade and Investment
Roland Broere - Rock Paper Management
Ryan Tonkin – NXNE
Ryhna Thompson – Envision Management
Sacha Miller – Audio Blood
Sara Stasiuk – Manitoba Music
Sari Delmar – Pledge Music/Audio Blood
Sean McManus – Manitoba Music
Sébastien Dillien – AM to FM Promotions
Serge Paré – PS PARÉ
Shannon Martin - Shoreline
Sonia Bergeron – Dare to Care Records
Steve Butler – Paquin Entertainment
Steve Jolin – Disques 7ième Ciel
Zach Gordensky – Audio Blood
 
CHINA
Archie Hamilton – Split Works
 
DENMARK
Jesper Gadeberg – musicstylist.com
 
SPAIN
Oriol Roca i Cano – MMVV
 
ESTONIA
Helen Sildna – Tallinn Music Week
 
UNITED STATES
Alicen Schneider – NBC Universal
Ally Jane Grossan – Bloomsbury
Andrew Morgan – The Billions Corporation
Benji Rogers – PledgeMusic
Bill Pearis – Brooklyn Vegan
Billy Jones – Pianos / Baby's All Right
Brad First - SXSW
Brian Jonas – High Road Touring
Casey Jarman – McSweeney's/Believer Magazine
Chay Lee – Fuse TV
Chris Restivo – Toy Box Entertainment
Daniel Anstandig – LDR Interactive
David Silbaugh – Summerfest
Dmitri Vietze – StoryAmp
Elliott Lefko – Goldenvoice/AEG Live
Eric Sundermann – VICE/Noisey
Greg Khaikin – Planetary Group
Isaac Bess – YouTube Music
Jeff Pachman – Domino Publishing
Jennifer Lyon – MeanRed Productions
Jerry Graham - The Syndicate
Joe Rudge – Craft Services
John Bohannon – Panache Booking
Katie Garcia – Captured Tracks
Mamie Coleman – Fox Broadcasting Co.
Marah Eakin – AV Club
Matte Babel – Fuse TV
Michael Addicott – Pandora
Michael Freeman – Ogilvy & Mather
Michelle Cable – Panache Booking
Miguel Aviles – Fuse TV
Mike Sniper – Captured Tracks
Molly Fitzgerald – The Agency Group
Phil Waldorf – Secretly Label Group (Secretly Canadian, Jagjaguwar, Dead Oceans)
Rev. Moose - The Syndicate
Rian Fossett – Captured Tracks
Ricki Askin – VICE Media
Rosa Madriz – Transmisson Events
Sage Dahlen – Cedar Cultural Centre
Sarah Mroue – Ground Control Touring
Tom Windish – The Windish Agency
 
FRANCE
Anne Cordier – Capitol Music France/Universal Music France
Anne-Sophie Jahn – Le Point
Azzedine Fall – Les Inrockuptibles
Clément Souchier – Creaminal/MJVA
Francois-Xavier Gomez – Libération
JB Deix – Bleu Citron
Jérémy Spellanzon – The Roommates
Julien Gaisne – Rolling Stone
Lilian Rispal – Imperial Prod
Mathilde Carmet – ADAMI
Odile Renault – ADAMI
 
ICELAND
Grimur Atlason – Iceland Airwaves
 
NORWAY
Bârd Flikke – Pstereo
Jaya Thomlison – Pstereo
Kim Aasli – Pstereo
 
NETHERLANDS
Marcel Alexander Wiebenga – Sizzer Amsterdam
Roderick Udo – Appelpop/BiG i AM Promotions & Management
Tom Engelshoven – OOR
 
UNITED KINGDOM
Becky Ayres – Liverpool Sound City
Glenn Max – Village Underground
Huw Stephens – BBC Radio 1
Lisa Wright – The Fly
Liz Stokes – Record Of The Day
Martin Elbourne – Glastonbury Festival
Martin Mackay – The Great Escape/MaMA Group
Meredith Cork – Yellowbrick Music
Robin Murray – Clash
Rodaidh McDonald – XL Recordings
Romain Peutat – NOMANIS